privacy policy

Privacy policy

Security and protection of personal data
Design your privacy

who are we

Legal notice

SIREN: 819 437 RCS Melun – APE code 7219 z RCS : RCS de Melun, Siret number : 819 427 378 00016
APE code : 5811Z
company name : LATULPA, société par actions simplifiée à associé unique (SASU) au capital social de 1 000€.
head office : 46 avenue Gallieni, 77590 Bois-le-Roi
LATULPA president : Alain LETESSIER
Developpement : Acenci
Hosting : LWS SIREN: 819 437 RCS Melun – APE code 7219 z

Definitions:

  • Editor: The natural or legal person who publishes online public communication services.


  • The Website: All the websites, Internet pages and online services offered by the Publisher.


  • User: The person using the Site and the services.

Nature of data collected


When using the Sites, the Editor may collect the following categories of data concerning its Users:

Collection of personal information:


We collect the following information:

  • Name
  • First name
  • Postal address
  • Postal Code
  • Email adress
  • Phone Number/ Fax number
  • Credit card number
  • Age/ date of birth
  • Curriculum Vitae
  • Professionals situations

The personal information we collect is collected through forms and through the established interactivity between you and our website. We also use cookies and/or logs, as shown in the following section, to gather information about you.

Forms and interactivities:


Your personal information is collected through the following forms:


• Web Site Registration Form
• Order form
• Public Opinion Survey
• Competition

We use the information thus collected for the following purposes:


• Monitoring of the order
• personal information/offers
• Statistics
• Contact
• Website management (presentation, organization)

Your information is also collected through interactivity between you and our website as follows:


• Statistics
• Contact
• website management (presentation, organization)

We use the information thus collected for the following purposes:


• Forum or discussion area
• Comments
• Correspondence
• Information or for promotional offers

Logfiles and cookies:


We collect certain information through log files( log file) and cookie files ( cookies). This is mainly the following information:


• Pages visited and queries
• time and day of connection


The use of such files allows us to:


• Improved service and personalized welcome
• Order tracking
• Statistics

Data aggregation

Aggregation with non-personal data
We may publish, disclose and use aggregated information (information relating to all our Users or specific groups or categories of Users that we combine so that an individual User can no longer be identified or mentioned) and non-personal information for industry and market analysis, demographic profiling, promotional and advertising purposes, and other commercial purposes.

Aggregation with personal data available on the User’s social accounts
If you connect your account to an account in another service to cross-ship, that service may provide us with your profile information, login information, and any other information that you have authorized to be disclosed. We may aggregate information about all our other Users, groups, accounts, personal data available on the User.

Cookies

Duration of cookies storage
In accordance with the recommendations of the CNIL, the maximum retention period for cookies is a maximum of 13 months after their first deposit in the User’s terminal, as well as the duration of the validity of the User’s consent to the use of these cookies. The lifetime of cookies is not extended every time you visit. The User’s consent must, therefore, be renewed at the end of this period.

cookie purpose
Cookies can be used for statistical purposes, in particular, to optimize the services rendered to the User, based on the processing of information concerning the frequency of access, the customization of the pages as well as the operations carried out and the information consulted.
You are informed that the Editor may place cookies on your device. The cookie records information about the browsing of the service (the pages you have visited, the date and time of the visit…) that we can read during your subsequent visits.

Preservation of LATULPA’S EDITION technical data

Duration of technical data retention
The technical data shall be kept for the period strictly necessary for the purposes referred to above.

Period of personal data retention and anonymization

Removal of data after deletion of the account
Means for purging data shall be put in place to provide for their effective deletion as soon as the retention or archiving period necessary for the fulfillment of the specified or imposed purposes is reached. In accordance with the law no. 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to data processing, files, and freedoms, you also have the right to delete your data, which you can exercise at any time by contacting the Editor.

Removal of data after 3 years of inactivity
For security reasons, if you have not authenticated on the Site for a period of three years, you will receive an email inviting you to log in as soon as possible, otherwise your data will be deleted from our databases.

removal of the a

Un grand merci à la communauté open-source notamment pour les visuels et les vidéos libre de droit.

- Unsplash - Pexels - Freepik - Pixabay - Shutterstock - Videezy - Coverr - Veeterzy -

Melissa Askew - Matt Sclarandis - Martin Sanchez - Elaine Casap - Jakub Kriz - Kyle Glenn - Annie Spratt -

Ben White - Frank Mckena - Sammie Vasquez - Shane Rounce - Stephen Leonaedi - Duy Pham - et plus encore !